Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Living | Architectural Elegance World Class

Jumeirah Golf Estates · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
9,310,745
Size (sqft)
2,826
PPSF
3,294
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Emad Ghobrial Abdalla Makar
Listed
2025-12-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15766343",
        "15767436",
        "15767246"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1621 chars

Description

Royal Tiara Real Estate Broker LLC is proudly present this DG Villas by DAR Global offer an unparalleled blend of refined luxury and serene tranquility, set a midst the lush landscapes of Jumeirah Golf Estate. These Villas are designed for those who appreciate a lifestyle filled with the finer things in life. The DG Villas represents the first villas of their kind in a series of exclusive luxury residences, featuring the ultimate architecture, prime location and exceptional interior specifications by one of the leading luxury real estate developers in the world DAR GLOBAL. AMENITIES - Fine Dining - Two world class championship golf courses - Resort Style Swimming Pools - Olympic Size Pools - Dedicated Children’s Pool - Fitness Centres - Tennis Courts - Padel Courts - Kids Play Areas - Community Events - Community sports tournaments - Spa Services - Proshops - Arcade and Play Zones - Retails Shops - Supermarkets - Two Malls HANDOVER 2028 Imagine starting your day with a leisurely walk around the community, where beautifully landscaped paths wind through lush green spaces and alongside tranquil lakes, while you see fellow neighbors find peace in cozy spots next to shimmering lakes and verdant parks. Across the way people enjoying picnics, outdoor yoga, or simply unwinding with a good book. Whether you’re enjoying relaxing afternoon by the pool, participating in a competitive tennis match, or savoring a meal at one of the exquisite dining venues, Jumeirah Golf Estates offers a lifestyle that harmonizes luxury, convenience, and natural beauty, making every day better the next.