ISLAND LIVING | HIGH ROI | PAYMENT PALN 50/50
Dubai Islands · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,719,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,274
- PPSF
- 2,134
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2025-11-28
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 18:42:38
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×2 dup2
×4 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 11 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 16, "matchedListings": [ "16144967", "76990707", "16209394", "16209392", "16209395", "76964225", "76964163", "76964285", "16250151", "16094298", "16234068" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 30.3% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3028496356566058, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 30.2%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Floareá Breeze is a luxury residential complex by Mashriq Elite Developments built to embrace the exclusive island soul of the Dubai Islands. It features a ground floor, a podium level, and six residential floors. This elegant modern residence features layered glass balconies, warm natural tones, and lush greenery, creating a sophisticated and serene architectural statement. This exclusive enclave unveils a limited collection of designer units, comprising one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments, complemented by just four townhouses. From fully clad walls in rich, textured wood finishes that evoke the warmth of a yacht deck to porcelain accents that mirror the cool, clean wash of the tides, thoughtfully designed layouts offer generous proportions for comfortable, modern living. A lavish collection of amenities awaits the residents. Floareá Breeze offers a fully equipped indoor gym, a kids pool, an outdoor kids play area, a swimming pool, a sunken meditation deck, outdoor table tennis, carrom, foosball, and much more. Floareá Breeze's prime waterfront location offers seamless access to the landmarks: within just 15 minutes you can reach the Museum of Illusions, Etihad Museum, and Al Shindagha Museum; La Mer Beach, Creek Park, and Zabeel Park; Nikki Resort, and Al Nasr Leisure Land. And in just 20 minutes there are the Burj Khalifa, the Dubai Frame, the Spice Souk, Souk Al Seef, Dubai Mall, and Al Ghurair Centre.