Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern Waterfront Elegance | Negotiable

Mina Rashid · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.65)
3 medium-severity flags: photo_count_low_actual, price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
2,699,000
Size (sqft)
1,209
PPSF
2,232
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Francis Kollie
Listed
2025-11-25
Computed
2026-05-12 12:42:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "81130490"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 27.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.2708342955883524,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
27.0%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1818 chars

Description

Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and serene waterfront living in this elegant 2 bedroom apartment located in Bayline, Mina Rashid Dubai s newest coastal masterpiece by Emaar. This beautifully designed home offers spacious interiors, floor to ceiling windows, and a private balcony with stunning views of the marina and landscaped community. The open plan living area seamlessly connects to a fully fitted modern kitchen, ideal for entertaining or relaxing in style. Both bedrooms are generously sized with built in wardrobes, and the master suite features an en suite bathroom for added comfort. Residents of Bayline enjoy world class amenities, including: An infinity pool overlooking the marina Private beach access and waterfront promenade Fully equipped gym and wellness areas Children s play zones and landscaped gardens Retail, dining, and leisure outlets just steps away Located in the heart of Mina Rashid, Bayline offers direct access to Dubai s most exciting coastal destination just minutes from Downtown Dubai, Sheikh Zayed Road, and Dubai International Airport. Bayline is located in the Rashid Yachts & Marina community, within Mina Rashid (formerly Port Rashid ) in Dubai. The development enjoys a water front setting, near the marina s internal waterways, promenades and open canal pool spaces. Main road access: It connects to Sheikh Rashid Road and from there to major arterial roads including Sheikh Zayed Road (E11) for city wide connectivity. Public transport: Bus stops are within a short drive; nearest metro station (Red Line) is a 10 minute drive away (e.g., ADCB Metro Station). Whether you re an end user seeking a vibrant seaside lifestyle or an investor looking for a high demand, high return property, this 2 bedroom apartment in Bayline is an exceptional choice.