Near Lagoon/10 min Burj Khalifa/Good Investment
Bukadra · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,050,000
- Size (sqft)
- 841
- PPSF
- 2,437
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Listed
- 2025-11-24
- Computed
- 2026-05-12 12:42:56
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 1, "matchedListings": [ "83232427" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 21.2% below comp median (338 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 338, "discountPct": 0.2120928811110748, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 21.2%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Claydon House by Ellington is an elegant residential development located in the prestigious Meydan area of Dubai, offering a sophisticated lifestyle with meticulously designed studio, one , and two bedroom apartments. Known for its attention to detail, Ellington has crafted each unit with high quality finishes, contemporary interiors, and spacious layouts that cater to modern living. Residents can enjoy luxurious amenities, including a state of the art gym, swimming pool, and beautifully landscaped gardens. Positioned near Meydan Racecourse and just minutes from Downtown Dubai, Claydon House combines luxury and convenience in one of the city s most vibrant communities. Claydon House by Ellington is an elegant residential development located in the prestigious Meydan area of Dubai, offering a sophisticated lifestyle with meticulously designed studio, one , and two bedroom apartments. Known for its attention to detail, Ellington has crafted each unit with high quality finishes, contemporary interiors, and spacious layouts that cater to modern living. Residents can enjoy luxurious amenities, including a state of the art gym, swimming pool, and beautifully landscaped gardens. Positioned near Meydan Racecourse and just minutes from Downtown Dubai, Claydon House combines luxury and convenience in one of the city s most vibrant communities.