Refined Apartments & Dynamic Community in Al Furjan
Al Furjan · studio
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 490,050
- Size (sqft)
- 334
- PPSF
- 1,467
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- studio
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Listed
- 2025-11-21
- Computed
- 2026-05-19 06:44:12
Photos (1)
--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 0 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 0, "totalRows": 1, "downloadOkCount": 0 }
Description
Property Pistol presents Azizi Sakandar, a refined 15-storey residential tower by Azizi Developments located in the heart of Al Furjan. With a Mediterranean-inspired design and a well-planned community atmosphere, this development perfectly combines stylish living, connectivity, and strong investment potential. Why Invest in Azizi Sakandar? * Competitive starting price * Flexible 50/50 payment plan (10% down, 40% during construction, 50% on handover), helping ease your investment journey. * Expected completion in Q1 2027, giving future value and growth potential. * Excellent connectivity: located on Yalayis Street, with easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road, and close to Al Furjan Metro Station. * Upscale lifestyle with resort-style amenities: gym, cinema, multipurpose hall, swimming pools, kids’ splash areas, landscaped gardens, and more. Property Highlights: * Unit mix: Studio (~307–482 sq ft), 1-Bedroom (~644–943 sq ft), 2-Bedroom (~1,103–1,113 sq ft). * Thoughtfully designed interiors with open-plan layouts and generous natural light. * Fully fitted kitchens and high-end finishes in all units. * Spacious balconies offering community and courtyard views. * Secure parking with three basement levels plus podium, and efficient vertical circulation. Community & Lifestyle Amenities: * Resort-style swimming pool with lounge and children’s splash zone. * Fully equipped fitness center, jogging/cycling tracks, and landscaped garden lounges. * Multipurpose indoor hall, cinema room, and social lounges for events and gatherings. * Children’s play areas, BBQ terraces, and green courtyards for family enjoyment. * 24/7 security, concierge service, and retail podium for daily convenience. Connectivity: * Just minutes to Al Furjan Metro Station — ideal for commuting. * Close to major roads like Sheikh Zayed Road and Mohammed Bin Zayed Road. * Nearby amenities: schools, nurseries, shopping, parks, and community services for a balanced city-suburb lifestyle. Azizi Sakandar offers a smart mix of affordability, convenience, and community living — making it a compelling choice for both first-time buyers and investors seeking growth in Al Furjan. Contact Property Pistol today for unit availability and complete project details. Mentioned Price is for limited time only.