2 Bed Apartment | Belgravia Gardens | Q3 2028
Falcon City of Wonders · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,022,828
- Size (sqft)
- 1,245
- PPSF
- 1,624
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Giles Jennings
- Listed
- 2025-11-19
- Computed
- 2026-05-12 12:42:56
Photos (3)
×4 dup1
2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 6, "matchedListings": [ "15541466", "85307611", "79846936", "62068585", "76580158", "71087357" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 46.9% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4694600788689446, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 46.9%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Property Features: - Apartment in Belgravia Gardens - Developed by Ellington - 2 Bed - 2Bath - BUA: 1,246 sqft Payment Plan - 70% During Construction - 30% Upon Handover - Completion: Q3 2028 Discover elevated living at Belgravia Gardens, Ellington’s design-first community in Dubailand, where modern aesthetics, greenery, and wellness are thoughtfully integrated Residences feature open-plan interiors, full-height glass, soft contemporary palettes, and hotel-style detailing to create calm, functional spaces that balance privacy and comfort Enjoy resort-inspired amenities including an urban beach-style pool, lazy river, clubhouse, cinema, fitness studios, co-working hub, padel and tennis, kids’ zones, and landscaped courtyards Crafted for families and long-term investors alike, Belgravia Gardens offers lifestyle, community, and enduring value in a rapidly evolving master location Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.