Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Full Sea View | Ready Q2 2027

Maritime City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,200,000
Size (sqft)
1,230
PPSF
2,601
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Christy Mchale
Listed
2025-11-17
Computed
2026-05-18 00:41:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×7 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "61672152",
        "85732208",
        "84880084",
        "74623022",
        "76973390",
        "60529592",
        "83213032",
        "15889200"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1066 chars

Description

Introducing Harbour Lights, a maritime-inspired waterfront community in Dubai Maritime City, designed for those seeking elegant seafront living. This beautifully planned 2-bedroom apartment offers a bright, airy layout with contemporary interiors, sleek white-and-gold detailing, and large windows. Residents will enjoy resort-style amenities including a unique floating pool over the sea, expansive leisure decks, fitness facilities, and refined communal spaces inspired by luxury cruise ships — all set within a dynamic maritime hub close to key Dubai destinations, dining, and waterfront promenades. Key Features: • 2 bedroom apartment • Seafront community in Dubai Maritime City • Interiors inspired by de GRISOGONO • Bright, modern layout with large windows • Resort-style & floating pool amenities • Handover Q2 2027 • Ideal for investors & end-users Experience elevated coastal living at Harbour Lights — where luxury, comfort, and waterfront lifestyle come together. Contact Christy or send an email to christy.mchale@whiteandcogroup.com for details.