Anomaly · Listing detail

Closed Kitchen I Pool Backing I Close Lagoon

Tilal Al Ghaf · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,750,000
Size (sqft)
3,411
PPSF
1,979
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2025-11-17
Computed
2026-05-18 00:41:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "74618530",
        "76163857",
        "63263133",
        "63244610"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1046 chars

Description

Closed Kitchen I Pool Backing I Close to Lagoon - Four Bedrooms - Closed Kitchen - Live Sky Suite - 3,411 Sqft BUA - Handed Over - Post Handover Payment Plan Allsopp & Allsopp Real Estate are delighted to present this twin villa which has been customised to include the closed kitchen, living/dining, powder room and maids room on the ground floor. The first floor houses three ensuite bedrooms and study space whilst the second floor has been configured to include the live suite offering an additional reception space, ensuite bedroom and spacious roof terrace. This property has great proximity to the upcoming lagoon & beach club, with it only being a short distance walk. The community also has it's own pool, changing rooms and fully equipped gym. This property still have 40% left on a 2 year post handover payment plan for cash buyer's, alternatively this can also be fully financed. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.