Anomaly · Listing detail

1 Bedroom ||Close to Metro || Clean Apartment

Discovery Gardens · Building 38 to Building 107 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
750,000
Size (sqft)
968
PPSF
774
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Muhammad Daud
Listed
2025-11-14
Computed
2026-05-18 00:41:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "84905671"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1277 chars

Description

Kamran Arshad Real estate is delighted to present a spacious 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Discovery Garden  Price 750K  Close to Metro   Fully Maintained – Huge Layout –  24/7 Security – Swimming Pool – Kid's Play Area – Build-In Wardrobes Nearby Areas: –  Bus Stop – Basket Ball and Tennis Ground – Mosques – Clinics – Children's Play Areas – Walking Jogging and Cycling Tracks – DPS Schools – Ibn Battuta Mall and IBN Battuta Metro Station. – FEW MIN WALK TO GARDENS METRO STATION – NEXT TO THE SWIMMING POOL – NEXT TO KIDS PLAY AREA AND TENNIS COURT – HUGE PARKING AREA IN FRONT OF THE BUILDING – BUS STOP NEARBY – MARKETS, GROCERIES, RESTAURANTS ON WALKING DISTANCE – 10/10 IN LOCATION For More Detail Please Call or WhatsApp+971553102150 About Discovery Garden Discover Gardens recognizes that leisure is the key aspect for a perfect life thus it offers an ideal home that not only provides beautiful apartments and superb gardens but also brings in a lush landscape, unique environment, plenty of spaces that the residents can enjoy and through that variety of needs of the inhabitants can be catered. Beside that the apartments are exquisitely designed using marble and ceramic tiles along with maple finishing and attractive lightning to bring warmth and comfort.