Anomaly · Listing detail

Corner Unit | High Floor | Park View | Close to OP

Dubai Land · Sage at Verdes · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,275,000
Size (sqft)
1,585
PPSF
1,435
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Valeria Lavrukhina
Listed
2025-11-14
Computed
2026-05-18 00:41:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "79862105",
        "15931705"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1130 chars

Description

Luxury Properties Hub is delighted to present this spacious 2 bedroom apartment located located at Sage at Verdes by Aldar. Property Details: - Large layout 1585sqft - Corner Unit - High floor - Forest view - Semi furnished - High quality finishin - Spacious Living & Dining Area - Covered garage - Built in appliances Amenities: - Infinity Swimming Pool - Yoga Pavilion - Coworking Spaces - Spa Treatment Room - Treehouse Caf - 24/7 Gym - Smart Waste Systems - EV Charging Facilities - Multi-Sports Court - Shaded Walkways & Bikeways - Concierge Services (Lifestyle ' Travel) - Sustainability Features Verdes is centrally located along D54, it’s about 30 mins from the exciting Dubai Marina, 10 mins from the vibrant Global Village, 25 mins from the buzz of Burj Khalifa/Downtown and 25 mins away from Dubai International Airport. Contact us for a meeting today! Luxury Properties Hub, a prominent Dubai-based real estate company, takes great pride in our team of experienced agents who are renowned for their expertise in Dubai's most sought-after areas. Our specialisation offers in each desired area ensure unmatched guidance.