Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand new|Large layout|Lagoon community

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · The Pulse Beachfront 3 · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,500,000
Size (sqft)
3,033
PPSF
1,483
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Leo Liu
Listed
2025-10-30
Computed
2026-05-18 00:41:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "86599450"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
716 chars

Description

Property Details: • 4-bedroom (en-suite) • 1 Maid/Study Room (en-suite) • 6 bathrooms • 2 parking spaces • Single-Row • Area size: 3,482.88 sq ft (323.57 sq. m) • Vacant • Built-in wardrobes • Unfurnished • Open-plan kitchen with modern finishes • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows • Spacious Living and Dining Area • Private Garden • Large Layout Amenities & Features: • Community Pool & Gym • Walking & Cycling Tracks • Retail & dining outlets • Multiple sports facilities • Gated Community with 24/7 Security • Family Parks and Play Areas • Private Barbecue Area • Covered Parking Spaces Location Highlights: • 10 mins to Expo City • 5 mins to Al Maktoum International Airport • Easy access to Emirates Road and Expo Road