Anomaly · Listing detail

Royal Suite I Resort-Style Luxury I Best Features

Jumeirah Village Circle · District 17 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,300,000
Size (sqft)
1,824
PPSF
1,809
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Ali Shan Akbar Ali
Listed
2025-11-14
Computed
2026-05-18 00:41:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15621695",
        "80247715",
        "82368121",
        "79850071",
        "79848129",
        "80701287",
        "15621392",
        "63258288"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1062 chars

Description

Al Arfeen Real Estate is proud to offer you this 2 Bedroom Apartment in Binghatti Grove, JVC. Binghatti Grove at JVC is the new residential Icon, the emblem of luxury and tranaquillity developed by Binghatti Developers with premium 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments in Dubai. The development stands as a testimony to Biophilic design, embracing nature’s calming influence while embedding it into every corner of contemporary life. Property Details: - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - Adults Pool - Kid’s Pool - Pool Deck - Outdoor Yoga Area - Outdoor Fitness Area - Seating Area - Basketball Court - Paddle Court - Kid’s Play Area Contact Us: Mr. Alishan - Property Consultant Al Arfeen Real Estate: A privately-owned real estate company in Dubai certified by RERA. We have an extensive portfolio of residential and commercial and offer a wide range of services to local and foreign investors. We also provide a personalized service tour to our clients and pride ourselves on our industry knowledge, integrity, and professional approach to our real estate services.