Prestigious 4Bedroom Duplex with Private Pool
Business Bay · One River Point · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 16,180,828
- Size (sqft)
- 5,546
- PPSF
- 2,918
- Type
- Duplex
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Broker
- fam Properties - Branch 8
- Agent
- Ariba Farooq Ahmed
- Listed
- 2025-11-12
- Computed
- 2026-05-18 00:41:13
Photos (3)
1
×2 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 4, "matchedListings": [ "85319153", "54928975", "80703898", "80705394" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Discover the essence of sophisticated waterfront living in this stunning 4 bedroom duplex apartment at One River Point by Ellington Properties, an architectural masterpiece rising along the Dubai Water Canal in Business Bay. This exceptional residence spans a total area of 5,576 sq.ft., featuring 3,246 sq.ft. of elegant interiors and 2,329 sq.ft. of expansive outdoor terraces. Every detail is thoughtfully crafted from the open plan living spaces and state of the art kitchen to the four ensuite bedrooms and maid s room. The highlight is the private pool overlooking the tranquil canal, offering absolute privacy and resort style comfort. Project Highlights: Exclusive waterfront development by Ellington Properties, in collaboration with Dutco Group Striking architectural design and superior craftsmanship Infinity pool, fitness studio, spa, and resident lounge Children s play areas and landscaped outdoor spaces 24 hour concierge, valet, and smart home features Prime Location: Nestled in Business Bay, One River Point enjoys a prestigious location directly on the Dubai Water Canal, surrounded by upscale hotels, restaurants, and retail. Residents are just minutes away from Downtown Dubai, The Dubai Mall, and Burj Khalifa, with seamless access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road. Developer: Built by Ellington Properties, Dubai s leading design led developer, known for projects like Ellington Beach House, The Quayside, and DT1. Partnering with Dutco Group, Ellington brings exceptional quality, timeless design, and lasting value to every home. This rare duplex with a private pool and panoramic canal views redefines luxury urban living ideal for those seeking elegance, space, and exclusivity in the heart of Dubai.