Anomaly · Listing detail

Stand-alone Villa | Panoramic View | Lagoon Living

Dubai Land · The Acres (Phase 1) · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
13,698,220
Size (sqft)
7,363
PPSF
1,860
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Reda Elsayed Mohamed
Listed
2025-11-12
Computed
2026-05-12 12:39:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15422208",
        "15608358",
        "80702959"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1274 chars

Description

Harbor Real Estate is proud to introduce this stunning 5-bedroom luxury villa in the prestigious Acres by Meeras. This exceptional property offers unparalleled elegance and modern living, designed to exceed the highest expectations of comfort and style. Property Features: * 5 Bedrooms * Living & dining areas * Show & service kitchens * Driver, maid, & nanny rooms * Private garden * Walk-in wardrobe * Terrace & balcony * Covered parking Amenities: * Green parks & themed gardens * Luxury retail promenade * Swimmable lagoons & lakes * Sports areas & outdoor gym * Clubhouses, schools, healthcare * Natural ponds & kids play areas Location Connectivity: * 10 mins to Global Village * 5 mins to Dubai Polo & Equestrian Club, Hamdan Sports Complex * 25 mins to Dubai Mall * 35 mins to Al Maktoum International Airport Explore a luxurious selection of brand-new standalone villas at The Acres Estates, offering exquisite configurations of 5, 6, and 7 bedrooms. With contemporary architectural design and top-of-the-line amenities. Presented by Harbor Real Estate, the only brokerage awarded Dubai Land Department Gold Ranking for eight consecutive years. For more details or to schedule a viewing, please contact Harbor Real Estate.