Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New, Ho Soon, High Finish, Prime Location

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,599,000
Size (sqft)
1,238
PPSF
2,099
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Dainius Gudauskas
Listed
2025-11-12
Computed
2026-05-12 12:39:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.4% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.314283685680982,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
778 chars

Description

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale | Luma Park Views, JVC. Size: 1,238 sqft Price: AED 2,599,000 Unfurnished 2 Bathrooms Community View A brand new, off plan 2 bedroom apartment in Luma Park Views, Jumeirah Village Circle. Designed with modern living in mind, featuring an open kitchen, built in wardrobes, and a balcony overlooking the community. Key Features: Air Conditioning & Central AC Kitchen Appliances Included Elevator Access Covered Parking Security & Lobby Pets Allowed Flood Drainage System Amenities: Fitness Centre & Shared Gym Shared & Children s Pools, plus Private Pool Barbeque Area Children s Play Area Seize this streamlined investment opportunity in JVC s thriving community. Contact fam Properties today.