Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Living | Prime Location | Perfect Investment

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
1,050,000
Size (sqft)
596
PPSF
1,761
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Zamir Demirer
Listed
2025-11-12
Computed
2026-05-12 12:39:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.1% below comp median (338 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 338,
      "discountPct": 0.4306506211065255,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "83244105"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
934 chars

Description

Discover a modern residence designed for comfort and style, offering a vibrant living experience in one of the city’s prime addresses. This property combines contemporary architecture with thoughtfully planned interiors, creating the perfect space for both relaxation and convenience. Ideal for homeowners and investors alike, it delivers a lifestyle that blends sophistication and practicality.. Features:- 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Area Size: 596.85 Sqft Contemporary architectural design Spacious layouts with natural lighting High-quality finishes and fittings Modern kitchens with premium appliances Elegant bathrooms with sleek details Amenities:- Fully equipped gymnasium Swimming pool and sun deck Landscaped gardens and leisure spaces Dedicated parking spaces 24/7 security and concierge services Proximity to retail, dining, and entertainment options Company Name: Provident Real Estate RERA ORN: 1933