Anomaly · Listing detail

INVESTOR DEAL | HIGH ROI | RENTED

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · MAG 515 · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.85)
high-severity flag: photo_count_low_actual
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
499,999
Size (sqft)
347
PPSF
1,441
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Listed
2025-11-12
Computed
2026-05-19 18:42:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (1)

no_urls
1
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 0 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 0,
      "totalRows": 1,
      "downloadOkCount": 0
    }
    0.15
912 chars

Description

Studio Apartment for Sale | MAG 5 Boulevard, Building MAG 515 Property Details: Type: Studio Apartment Size: 347.35 sq. ft Status: Rented until April 2026 – Ideal for Investors View: Community & Road View Balcony: None Furnishing: Unfurnished Bathroom: 1 Kitchen: Open Layout Design Wardrobes: Built-In Parking: Dedicated Parking Space Building & Community Features: 24/7 Security & CCTV Surveillance Swimming Pool & Fully Equipped Gym Indoor & Outdoor Children’s Play Areas Supermarkets, Pharmacy, Gents Salon, Lulu Hypermarket & Restaurants Nearby Conveniently located near to schools and shopping facilities. Location Highlights: Adjacent to Expo 2020 venue 15 minutes to Dubai Marina 30 minutes to DIFC Easy access to Al Maktoum International Airport & upcoming Metro Station Building Age: Approximately 5 years Perfect Investor Deal – Secure long-term rental income in a prime and fast-developing area!