Anomaly · Listing detail

Corner | High Floor | Incredible view

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,250,000
Size (sqft)
1,314
PPSF
3,234
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Nabeel Alhalabi
Listed
2025-11-10
Computed
2026-05-19 00:41:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16309428"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
975 chars

Description

Welcome to your new home in The Crestmark, nestled in the heart of Dubai's vibrant Business Bay. This semi-furnished apartment offers a perfect blend of modern living and convenience. With 2 bedrooms and a well-designed layout, it's ideal for families and professionals alike. Enjoy the comfort of built-in wardrobes, central A/C, and a balcony with stunning views of the landmark. The property also features a barbecue area, covered parking, and a shared pool for your leisure. Safety and security are paramount with 24/7 security and a shared gym. Children will love the dedicated play area and children's pool. Located in a family-friendly neighborhood, you'll find plenty of amenities nearby, including restaurants, grocery stores, and schools. The Crestmark is designed with vastu compliance, ensuring a harmonious living environment. Experience the best of urban living in Business Bay, close to the metro station and all the excitement of Dubai's central business hub.