Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished / Spacious / Community View

Umm Suqeim · Lamtara 3 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,600,000
Size (sqft)
781
PPSF
3,329
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
Agent
Alina Adamco
Listed
2025-11-07
Computed
2026-05-12 12:36:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "86615473"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1494 chars

Description

Lamtara 3, Madinat Jumeirah Living — Fully Furnished 1-Bedroom Apartment Experience the elegance of Madinat Jumeirah Living (MJL) in this beautifully furnished 1-bedroom apartment located in Lamtara 3, one of the most prestigious low-rise buildings in the community. Perfectly positioned near Burj Al Arab, this residence offers a blend of traditional Arabian charm and modern luxury. Property Details: - Type: 1 Bedroom Apartment - Bathrooms: 1 - Size: 781.78 sq.ft - Fully furnished - 1 Parking space - Price: AED 2,600,000 Key Features: - Elegant living room with refined interior design - Fully equipped kitchen with premium appliances - Bright bedroom with built-in wardrobes - Spacious balcony overlooking the landscaped community - Modern bathroom with top-quality fittings - Central A/C, double-glazed windows, high-end finishing Community Amenities: - Resort-style swimming pools and fitness centre - Lush landscaped courtyards and walking paths - Children’s play areas and community spaces - Underground parking and 24/7 security - Direct pedestrian access to Souk Madinat and Jumeirah Beach Location Highlights: Located in Umm Suqeim, Lamtara 3 offers unmatched proximity to Burj Al Arab, Jumeirah Beach Hotel, Mall of the Emirates, and Dubai Internet City. The area is well-connected via Sheikh Zayed Road while maintaining a serene, private residential atmosphere. Contact Smart Start Properties LLC today to schedule a private viewing and explore this exceptional residence.