Anomaly · Listing detail

Partial Marina View / Prime Location / Unfurnished

Jumeirah Beach Residence · Bahar 6 · 1

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.80
Suspicion
20%

Price (AED)
2,000,000
Size (sqft)
779
PPSF
2,567
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
Agent
Alina Adamco
Listed
2025-11-05
Computed
2026-05-12 12:36:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1331 chars

Description

Bahar 6, Jumeirah Beach Residence — 1 Bedroom Apartment with Partial Marina View Welcome to this stylish 1-bedroom apartment located in Bahar 6, one of the most desirable towers in Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR). Offering a partial Marina view, this home perfectly combines comfort, vibrant lifestyle, and convenience — ideal for both end-users and investors. Property Details: - Type: 1 Bedroom Apartment - Bathrooms: 2 - Size: 779.74 sq.ft - View: Partial Marina View - Status: Rented - Unfurnished - 1 Parking Space - Selling Price: AED 2,000,000 Key Features: - Bright and spacious layout with open-plan living area - Floor-to-ceiling windows allowing plenty of natural light - Semi-open kitchen with built-in appliances - Guest bathroom - Central A/C, quality finishing Building Amenities: - Swimming pool and fully equipped gym - Kids’ play area - 24/7 security and concierge - Covered parking - Direct access to JBR Walk and the Beach Location Highlights: Bahar 6 is part of the vibrant JBR community, surrounded by retail outlets, cafes, restaurants, and leisure attractions. Just steps away from The Beach, Bluewaters Island, and Dubai Marina Mall, with easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Dubai Metro. Contact Smart Start Properties LLC today to schedule a viewing or request more information about this apartment.