South Garden A | 2BHK | Metro Nearby
Wasl Gate · South Garden A · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,110,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,296
- PPSF
- 1,628
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Mary Sharannya Sebastian
- Listed
- 2025-11-04
- Computed
- 2026-05-18 18:37:49
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "79859366", "16061010" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Homes4Life Real Estate is delighted to present 2-bedroom apartment in South Garden A, a premium development by Wasl Properties, located in one of Dubai’s most vibrant and well-connected communities. This unit seamlessly combines modern living with comfort and accessibility—just a 10-minute walk to Energy Metro Station, and easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road, Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, Al Yalayis, and Sheikh Hamdan Road. Key Highlights *Dynamic, eco-conscious residential community *Surrounded by lush greenery & landscaped spaces *Zen Garden for relaxation *Indoor & outdoor swimming pools *State-of-the-art gym *Children’s play areas *Sports facilities: *Football court *Padel court *Jogging tracks *Dedicated dog park *Pet-friendly areas *24/7 security *On-site facility management Nearby Attractions – : Just 2 Minutes Away *Festival Plaza Mall *Home to IKEA, ACE, & international retail stores *Variety of cozy cafés & dining options *Ideal for everyday essentials & weekend outings *Convenient shopping & entertainment near your doorstep Get in Touch! Contact Our Expert Today for more details and personalized assistance. HOMES 4 LIFE REAL ESTATE BROKERS LLC