Anomaly · Listing detail

Avlb by March 2026 | Payment Plan | On the Park

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,642,888
Size (sqft)
976
PPSF
1,683
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Suresh Alimchandani
Listed
2025-10-29
Computed
2026-05-18 18:37:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15476334",
        "16016236",
        "84071497"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1250 chars

Description

Homes 4 Life is proud to present this modern 2-bedroom apartment in Camden on the Park, one of Town Square Dubai’s newest and most sought-after residential developments. Offering a spacious 978 sq. ft layout and high-quality finishes, this apartment perfectly balances contemporary living and community charm. Property Details: * Type: 2 Bedroom Apartment * Size: 978 sq. ft * Price: AED 1,642,888 * Payment Plan: 50/50 * Handover: March 2028 Highlights: * Spacious and well-designed interiors * Contemporary finishes and bright living spaces * Ideal for both end-users and investors * Flexible 50/50 payment plan * Excellent investment potential Community Features: * Prime location within Town Square Dubai * Beautiful parks, jogging & cycling tracks * Leisure & fitness facilities * Boutique retail, cafés & dining outlets * Family-friendly community with 24/7 security About Camden on the Park: Set amid lush greenery, Camden on the Park offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and connection. With easy access to parks, retail, and leisure amenities, it’s designed for modern families seeking an active, well-connected lifestyle. Contact Homes 4 Life today to learn more or reserve your unit with a flexible payment plan.