Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxurious 7BR Mansion | District One West

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · District One West Phase I · 7

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
85,000,000
Size (sqft)
17,016
PPSF
4,995
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
7+
Listed
2025-10-28
Computed
2026-05-18 18:37:49
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "63265126",
        "78999923",
        "82357655"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
889 chars

Description

The luxurious waterfront lagoon community is surrounded by stunning crystal lagoons. Private Swimming Pool 7 Bedroom Mansion BUA: 22,969 sq. ft. Plot: 17,016 sq. ft. Huge Plot Laundry & Storage Rooms Maid Room Driver Room Garage Community gardens to reconnect with nature Idyllic outdoor spaces for your favorite activities District One West features a mix of upscale villas, townhouses, and apartments, all designed to the highest standards of quality and luxury. The residences boast spacious layouts, high-end finishes, and modern amenities, providing residents with a comfortable and sophisticated living environment. Clubhouse Pool & Beach Swimmable Lagoon Lagoon Boardwalk Mosque Family and children’s pool Ladies’ pool Sauna Family lounges Nursery Running tracks Shallow Lagoon / Family Area Recreational Beach Islands Restaurants Healthcare Facilities Schools and Kindergarten