Specious layout+maid| close to entrance
Dubai Land · Theon at Athlon · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,150,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,980
- PPSF
- 1,590
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Listed
- 2025-10-23
- Computed
- 2026-05-18 18:34:37
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "15462340", "81118268" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Athlon is positioned as Dubai’s first “active living” master‑community: a place where the design, amenities and layout are all purposely crafted to integrate movement, health and connectivity into everyday life. It is developed by Aldar in partnership with Dubai Holding and is located in the Dubailand area of Dubai, offering direct connectivity to green loops, parks and cycling/running tracks. Key Features Residential types: The development offers townhouses (3‑4 bedrooms) and villas (3‑6 bedrooms) crafted for a premium lifestyle. Active lifestyle amenities: More than 10 km of interconnected tracks, trails and loops for jogging, cycling, roller‑skating etc. , plus clubhouses dedicated to fitness and social zones. Sustainability: Athlon has achieved the UAE’s first LEED Platinum certification for community planning and design, demonstrating a strong commitment to eco‑friendly design, water/energy savings, EV charging, smart waste systems, and low‑carbon materials. Well‑being focus: From designated wellness hubs, meditation decks, rock‑climbing zones and family‑friendly loops to green spaces and leisure parks — the lifestyle is tuned for both active and restful moments. Location & Investment Appeal Location: Situated near Global Village in Dubailand, between Sheikh Zayed Bin Maktoum Al Nahyan Street (D54) and Emirates Road, giving good access to major destinations in Dubai. Investment aspect: With its unique concept in a high‑growth area, Athlon presents an appealing opportunity for both end‑users and investors who value lifestyle‑led living. Why It Stands OutAthlon doesn’t just deliver “nice homes” — it’s built around a movement‑first design philosophy: wherever you are in the community you’re within a short walk of a trail, park or fitness zone. Combining luxury residences, high‑end amenities and sustainability credentials makes it a differentiated project compared to more conventional developments.