Anomaly · Listing detail

5BHK+MAID | CORNER UNIT | HANDOVER SOON |SANTORINI

Damac Lagoons · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,600,000
Size (sqft)
2,363
PPSF
1,523
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Listed
2025-10-21
Computed
2026-05-18 18:34:37
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15435988"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1504 chars

Description

Enlighten Properties is pleased to present this Santorini at Damac Lagoons, a stunning community of townhouses and villas inspired by the charm of the Greek islands. Set in a prime Dubai location, this development offers a perfect blend of luxury, relaxation, and convenience. ( Photo reference only ) PROPERTY DETAILS : - Mid - Corner Unit - 5 Bedrooms | 6 Bathrooms - Maid's Room - BUA: 2,364.40 Sq. Ft. - Two Level Layout Offering Expansive Living Spaces - Santorini-Inspired White & Blue Architectural Design - Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Enhancing Natural Light & Views - Spacious Outdoor Terraces & Courtyards PROPERTY FEATURES & AMENITIES : - The Clubhouse - Floating Cinema – Watch Movies Over the Lagoon - Fitness & Wellness Zone - The Nature Pond - Black Sand Beach – Inspired by Santorini’s Volcanic Shores - Exciting Water Sports & Recreational Beach Activities PRIME LOCATION & CONNECTIVITY : - 5 min to Jebel Ali School - 10 min to Dubai Polo & Equestrian Club - 14 min to Global Village & Dubai International Stadium - 24 min to Mall of the Emirates - 28 min to Al Maktoum International Airport Enlighten Properties – delivering well-maintained, quality homes for a seamless buying experience. ABOUT THE COMPANY : - Buy | Sale | Rent - Holiday Homes - Property Management - Cost-to-Cost Maintenance for Owners and Tenants - 4.9-Star Rating on Google - Free In-House Marketing - Mortgage Advisory Location Office B903, Prime Business Centre, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) ORN : #29691