Anomaly · Listing detail

Sea View | Mina Rashid | Prime

Mina Rashid · Clearpoint Building 1 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,100,000
Size (sqft)
1,368
PPSF
2,266
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Yousuf Siddiki
Listed
2025-10-18
Computed
2026-05-18 18:34:37
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 10,
      "matchedListings": [
        "79431077",
        "80247959",
        "86196482",
        "82371138",
        "79861984",
        "82387815"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1232 chars

Description

Apartment for sale in Clearpoint, Mina Rashid Arabian Sands Real Estate is excited to bring you a resale deal in one of the most prime locations, Rashid Yachts and Marina. Ideally located in the heart of Dubai, the Rashid Yachts with one of the most anticipated developments by EMAAR Properties. The project offers prime residential apartments, hotels, retail, and some great food and beverage options throughout the entire community. Property Details: *2 Balconies *2 Bedrooms *2 Bathrooms * 1 Parking Space * Laundry * Walk in wardrobe * Balcony * Sea and Park view * High floor * Sea View * Plot Size: 1,368 sqft Facilities: * Swimming pool * Barbecue area * Community parks * Dining options * Gymnasium * Outdoor fitness facilities * Outdoor games area * Retail and leisure elements * Sports facilities * Tennis court * Community Park * Boardwalk Promenade Selling Price: AED 3,100,00 Based on a concept of affordable luxury and deriving inspiration from Emaar's Beachfront community, it also offers a Marina Bay area, which will be surrounded by docking areas for Yachts. The building is Clearpoint Tower 1, an apartment that spans over 1,367.5 sqft with two massive balconies and unobstructed views of the community.