Investor Deal | Higher Floor | Sea View
Dubai Media City · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,300,000
- Size (sqft)
- 945
- PPSF
- 3,492
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2025-10-13
- Computed
- 2026-05-18 18:34:37
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "78192627", "68272256", "80276035" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Time Homes Real Estate is thrilled to present this high-end 1 bedroom apartment. Sea view on a higher floor offering luxurious, distinct, and stunning sea view project in the heart of Al Sufouh Dubai Media City. Property Features: • 1 Bedroom Apartment • Balcony • Higher floor • Sea View • Built in wardrobes • Island Pool • Kids Area • BBQ/Dining Areas • Swimming pool • Aqua gym • Aqua Spa Location: • 2 minutes walk to Palm Jumeirah Metro Station 2 • 10 minutes to Dubai Marina • 20 minutes to Burj Khalifa • 30 minutes to Dubai Airport • 30 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport At DAMAC Casa in Al Sufouh Media City, it offers a premium lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most prestigious neighbourhoods. Nestled just moments from the iconic Palm Jumeirah and with easy access to the Palm Jumeirah Metro Station, this exceptional development combines convenience and luxury. The stylish apartments are designed to the highest standards, featuring spacious layouts, contemporary interiors, and sophisticated finishes. With key destinations such as Dubai Marina, JBR, Palm Jumeirah, Burj Al Arab, Sheikh Zayed Road, Downtown Dubai, Business Bay and Dubai International Airport just a short drive away, DAMAC Casa ensures residents can enjoy both tranquility and accessibility. The development is equipped with world-class amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness centre, swimming pool, and beautifully landscaped outdoor spaces, making it the ideal place for those who seek a vibrant yet peaceful living experience. It is a symbol of luxury, precisely crafted with a strong eye for detail. From the finest finishes to the extensive array of top-tier facilities, every aspect of living in this neighbourhood exudes refinement. Anticipated Completion Date: Q2 2028 Time Homes Real Estate L.L.C is a fast-growing real estate brokerage and consultancy firm headquartered in Dubai, UAE. Time Homes Real estate L.L.C is a collaborative, global brokerage owned and