Anomaly · Listing detail

Ready Apartment | Stunning View | PHPP

Dubai Science Park · Skyhills Residences 1 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,550,000
Size (sqft)
736
PPSF
2,105
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Nafiseh Bolourian
Listed
2025-10-13
Computed
2026-05-18 18:34:37
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "83233061",
        "71512111",
        "54945573",
        "54388486",
        "85731792",
        "54401523",
        "54406146",
        "57366661"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1234 chars

Description

Propertyana Real Estate proudly presents this stunning 1-bedroom apartment in Skyhills Residences Tower 1, Dubai Science Park. Featuring an open view, high floor, and the best layout, this unit is elegantly furnished and designed for modern living. Key Highlights: 1 Bedroom | 736.47 sqft Fully furnished with premium finishes High floor open view 3-year post-handover payment plan Smart home features Close to metro & key attractions Payment Plan 60% During construction 40% Post-handover in 3 years Handover Q4-2026 Amenities & Facilities: • ⁠Beach Pool • ⁠Lazy River Pool • ⁠Kids Play Area • ⁠Yoga Area • ⁠Basketball Court • ⁠Co-working Space • ⁠Gym • ⁠Sauna • ⁠Jogging Track Skyhills Residences Tower 1 is a contemporary residential project in Dubai Science Park, offering stylish apartments, world-class amenities, and smart home features. Its prime location and flexible 3-year post-handover plan make it a perfect choice for modern living or a high-return investment. . 5 minutes to Dubai Hills Mall • 4 minutes to Dubai Miracle Garden • 5 minutes to Dubai Polo & Equestrian Club • 12 minutes to Dubai Autodrome • 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai • 25 minutes to Palm Jumeirah Contact Nafiseh today for more details.