Anomaly · Listing detail

Beautiful Detached 4BR villa | Balcony

Jumeirah Golf Estates · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
12,213,000
Size (sqft)
6,135
PPSF
1,991
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2025-10-10
Computed
2026-05-18 18:30:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 9,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15427664",
        "15478430",
        "71516564",
        "15353342"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1256 chars

Description

Private pool & landscaped garden Show & Chef kitchen Four en-suite bedrooms with terrace Private elevator Smart home automation Premium high quality interior finishes Access to clubhouse, jogging & cycling tracks, golf courses Appealing 50/50 payment plan A limited collection of 185 luxury villas located in Dubai’s most prestigious master-planned community. Surrounded by manicured greenery and overlooking championship fairways, these residences blend timeless architecture with modern elegance, featuring private pools, landscaped gardens, and floor-to-ceiling windows that capture sweeping golf course views. Residents benefit from bespoke concierge services, exclusive country club access, equestrian trails, a Mandarin Oriental Hotel, and an array of world-class amenities—all just 30 minutes from Downtown. Please call for more information, to arrange a viewing or to make an offer. Finance is available on this property through haus & haus partners. Please speak to us for more information. For further details, please drop into our flagship office at the Gold & Diamond Park – or browse the incredible selection of properties we maintain at the haus & haus website. Our agents will be happy to answer any industry-related query you may have.