Anomaly · Listing detail

INVESTOR DEAL | PRIME RESALE IN TOP LOCATION

Zabeel · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,035,000
Size (sqft)
1,216
PPSF
2,495
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Anirudh Asawa
Listed
2025-10-07
Computed
2026-05-18 18:30:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 10,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15333612",
        "15321413",
        "15329677",
        "15336382"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1497 chars

Description

Classic Properties is pleased to present this beautifully designed 2-bedroom apartment in Avenue Park Towers, Al Kifaf. The 2-bedroom apartments in Avenue Park Towers have been thoughtfully crafted to offer a lifestyle defined by space, light, and comfort. Every detail — from the open-plan layout to the premium materials — has been selected to ensure timeless sophistication and everyday practicality. Each apartment features: - Expansive living and dining spaces ideal for family gatherings - Elegant floor-to-ceiling windows with breathtaking views of Zabeel Park and Dubai Frame - A modern kitchen with high-quality finishes and integrated storage solutions - Two spacious bedrooms, both with built-in wardrobes and en-suite bathrooms - Private balcony space designed for outdoor relaxation or entertaining Payment Plan & Delivery: Payment Plan: 60% during construction | 40% on handover Handover: Q3 2029 Developer: Wasl Properties Amenities: - Modern Swimming Pool - Fully Equipped Gym & Sauna - Children’s Play Area - Outdoor BBQ & Seating Zones - EV Charging & Covered Parking Community Details: Avenue Park Towers B in Al Kifaf is a modern residential development offering stylish apartments with contemporary finishes. Located near Zabeel Park and key city landmarks, it provides easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and the Dubai Metro. Ideal for both families and investors, the tower combines urban convenience with elegant living in one of Dubai’s most connected neighborhoods.