Anomaly · Listing detail

Discounted Price | Exclusive 1-BR | Prime Location

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,384,824
Size (sqft)
1,043
PPSF
1,327
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamed Elsemary
Listed
2025-10-01
Computed
2026-05-12 12:29:09
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15288283"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1024 chars

Description

V1STARA HOUSE combines luxury and timeless design, inspired by the Sanskrit word Vistara, meaning "expansion". This residential tower offers an ideal environment for families seeking comfort and convenience. Key Features: • 1-bedroom apartments with 1 full bathroom (1 bathtub),1 powder room • Smart lock home system for added security and convenience • Panoramic windows and 3.1-meter floor-to-ceiling height for stunning views • Retail space on floors 1-8 for easy access to shops and services Premium Amenities: • Lagoon-style pool, kids pool, and outdoor play area • Sauna, clubhouse, ladies’ & gents’ gyms, and cinema • Game room, BBQ area, and lounge for relaxation and entertainment • 4-storey parking Prime Location: Located in Al Furjan, with easy access to Dubai Marina, Expo 2020, and JLT. Great connectivity to metro stations and major highways, ensuring a convenient commute. Completion: Q1 2027 To know more about the property, please contact Transparency Real Estate.