Anomaly · Listing detail

PRIME LOCATION | LUXURY LIVING | SPACIOUS

Motor City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,200,000
Size (sqft)
545
PPSF
2,201
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Misbah Khan
Listed
2025-10-01
Computed
2026-05-18 18:30:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×8 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 18 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 18 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 20,
      "matchedListings": [
        "82375709",
        "68288413",
        "76572193",
        "74632005",
        "62063983",
        "68287842",
        "77774548",
        "74235354",
        "15954926",
        "70267870",
        "16162802",
        "70270672",
        "16205114",
        "76582065",
        "83238660",
        "85742849",
        "69093213",
        "78994902"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1697 chars

Description

TREE HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC presents this stunning 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Sobha Orbis. Sobha Orbis emerges as an emblem of refined living, beckoning those who crave the pinnacle of sophistication. It is the epitome of urban living located in Motor City, Dubai. PROPERTY DETAILS: • 1 Bedroom Apartment • View: Open Street View • Smart Home Technology • Elegant Interior Finishes: High ceilings, built-in wardrobes, and premium materials • Efficient Layout: Maximized space with natural lighting and ventilation Amenities: • Infinity Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Fitness Center • Landscaped Podium with Lounge Seating • Retail Outlets and Cafés at Ground Level • 24/7 Security & Concierge • Covered Parking and Smart Access Control About Our Company: Tree House Real Estate is an award-winning, full-service boutique brokerage and advisory firm in the UAE and has been spearheading the drive to match property and people since 2014. Our expertise lies in the UAE real estate market as we understand the intricacies of what it takes to get your property sold or leased. Tree House Real Estate is committed to delivering the highest quality real estate service in the industry. Every unit listed with us is given proper attention and care. Our experienced agents provide exceptional service by guiding buyers and sellers through the market complexities until completing the final sales agreement. We are immensely proud of our agents who leave no stone unturned in finding the perfect home for you. We always go the extra mile to ensure that your home buying process is a pleasant experience. ****Why more to wait?? **** ****** Call us now for more information’s and bookings ******