Anomaly · Listing detail

Skyline Luxury | Spacious 3BR | Beachfront Bliss

Palm Jumeirah · Serenia Living Tower 2 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
13,300,000
Size (sqft)
3,338
PPSF
3,984
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Listed
2025-09-30
Computed
2026-05-18 18:30:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "65557074",
        "15272609",
        "70678320",
        "16316934",
        "53584843"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1427 chars

Description

Welcome to Serenia Living Tower 2, a stunning beachfront apartment located in the prestigious Palm Jumeirah. This exquisite 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence boasts a generous built-up area of 3,338 sq. ft., offering unparalleled luxury and striking views of the azure waters. Key Highlights: - 3 spacious bedrooms, each with en-suite bathrooms - Expansive built-up area of 3,338 sq. ft. - Fully furnished with high-end finishes - Panoramic sea views - Access to exclusive amenities including a private beach, infinity pool, and wellness center - Ample parking spaces available Nearby Facilities: Nearest school: American School of Dubai – 10 minutes Nearest restaurant: Nobu – 5 minutes Nearest airport: Dubai International Airport – 30 minutes This remarkable residence features an open-concept layout that seamlessly blends living and dining spaces. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the floor-to-ceiling windows flood the apartment with natural light while offering breathtaking views. Serenia Living provides a lifestyle of opulence with its world-class amenities, perfect for end-users seeking tranquility or investors eyeing lucrative opportunities. Set in the idyllic Palm Jumeirah, you’ll find proximity to upscale shopping, fine dining, and premium leisure spots. Don’t miss out on this exclusive opportunity. Contact Palma Real Estate today to learn more or schedule a viewing!