Anomaly · Listing detail

Burj Khalifa View | Spacious | Vacant

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,175,000
Size (sqft)
1,084
PPSF
2,006
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Bobby Newman
Listed
2026-01-05
Computed
2026-05-18 18:30:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.1% below comp median (340 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 340,
      "discountPct": 0.3512032054120551,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3091.877174384044
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.1%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1041 chars

Description

Bobby from White and Co is proud to present this luxurious 1-bedroom apartment in The Terraces, Marasi Drive, Business Bay. This property offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort and high-end living. This property has premium finishes and spacious layout making it ideal for professionals or investors seeking a sophisticated lifestyle in the heart of Dubai. Unit Features: - Fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment - Floor to ceiling windows with natural light - Open plan living and dining area - Built in wardrobes and en-suite bathroom - Equipped kitchen with premium appliances Amenities: - Infinity swimming pool with stunning views - Fully equipped gym and wellness area - Co-working spaces and lounge zones - BBQ area and outdoor terraces - 24/7 concierge and security - Covered parking Location Highlights: - Located on Marasi Drive, Business Bay - 5 mins to Downtown Dubai & Dubai Mall - Close to Dubai Canal, DIFC, and metro links We specialize in both Sales and Leasing with a strong pedigree in the Off Plan Sector.