Anomaly · Listing detail

BELOW OP DEAL | 3 Bed Duplex | H.O Q4 26

Al Furjan · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,100,000
Size (sqft)
2,320
PPSF
905
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Holly O Brien
Listed
2025-09-26
Computed
2026-05-18 18:30:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "83647975"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1030 chars

Description

Step into elevated living with this spacious 3-bedroom duplex, offering 2,320 sqft of refined comfort in the prestigious Primero Residences, located in the heart of Al Furjan, Dubai. This meticulously designed duplex features: - Three generously sized bedrooms - Expansive open-plan living and dining areas - High-quality finishes throughout - Modern kitchen with premium appliances - Large windows offering natural light and vibrant views - Ample storage and built-in wardrobes Enjoy exclusive access to world-class amenities: - Fully equipped fitness centre - Inviting swimming pool - Landscaped gardens and serene outdoor spaces - Elegant residents' lounge - 24-hour security and concierge services Perfectly positioned near major highways, retail centers, schools, and leisure destinations, this duplex offers the ideal blend of upscale living and everyday convenience. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.