Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Below OP | Motivated Seller

Dubai Hills Estate · Palace Residences at Hills Estate · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,775,000
Size (sqft)
752
PPSF
2,360
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Dharam Vir Juneja
Listed
2025-09-25
Computed
2026-05-18 18:30:14
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "76564802",
        "14610985"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1226 chars

Description

DVJ Real Estate is delighted to present this elegantly crafted 1-bedroom apartment in the exclusive Palace Residences — the first-ever 5-star branded residence in Dubai Hills Estate, developed by Emaar Properties. Inspired by the refined elegance of Palace Hotels & Resorts, this home offers a seamless blend of modern sophistication and serene park-side living. Property Details: - Location: Palace Residences, Dubai Hills Estate - Size: 752 Sq. Ft. - Bedroom: 1 Spacious Bedroom - Bathroom: 1 Contemporary Bathroom - Floor: High Floor with Stunning Cinematic Views Additional Features: - Private Balcony - Built-in Wardrobes - Dedicated Laundry Area - Exclusive Community Amenities: - Resort-Style Infinity Pool - State-of-the-Art Fitness Centre - Expansive Lush Green Parks - Outdoor Sports Areas & Playgrounds - Scenic Jogging and Walking Trails - Upscale Retail & Dining Outlets within the community Why Palace Residences? Located next to Dubai Hills Park and minutes from Dubai Hills Mall and Dubai Hills Golf Club, Palace Residences offers a lifestyle unlike any other — combining tranquility, connectivity, and unmatched quality. Perfect for end-users or investors seeking timeless value in a prestigious address.