Modern | 2BR Townhouse | Luxury | Best Location
Dubai Land · Reportage Village · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,600,000
- Size (sqft)
- 960
- PPSF
- 1,667
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2025-09-24
- Computed
- 2026-05-19 12:30:03
Photos (1)
--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 0 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 0, "totalRows": 1, "downloadOkCount": 0 }
Description
Reportage Village represents a fusion of contemporary architecture with 2, 3 & 4 bedroom townhouses at Dubailand, developed by Reportage Properties. With a commitment to offering an unrivalled lifestyle, this development redefines modern living through its innovative design, lush surroundings, and top-notch amenities. Embraced by the beauty of Dubailand that enjoys close proximity to Dubai’s finest attractions. Surrounded by lush parks, tranquil areas, and community retail hubs, every aspect of life’s essentials and pleasures are just moments away. The carefully planned community is designed to be an exemplar of environment friendliness, with a commitment that promises a green, clean environment for all. At its core, the development exemplifies the idea that a home is not merely a structure, but a vessel for life's moments and memories. This philosophy is beautifully reflected in the distinctive collection of 1767 units available, which showcases modern architecture at its zenith. The glowing facades, adorned with contemporary aesthetics, evoke a sense of timelessness while resonating with the dynamic spirit of Dubai. The large double-glazed windows not only exude elegance but also serve as canvases to reflect the stunning surroundings, effectively bringing the outside world in. A new upscale development by Reportage Properties Collection of 2, 3 and 4 bedroom Townhouses Located in Dubai, offering an exceptional lifestyle Unprecedented views of the vibrant community and lush greens Double-glazed windows reflecting beauty and enhancing views Ample green spaces for a refreshing environment Thoughtfully designed common areas for interactions State-of-the-art facilities for modern living Dedicated areas for recreation and relaxation