Anomaly · Listing detail

HIGH ROI | LUXURY 3 BED ROOM | BRAND NEW LAUCH

Jumeirah Golf Estates · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,676,777
Size (sqft)
2,383
PPSF
2,382
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2025-09-13
Computed
2026-05-18 18:26:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 10 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 12,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15161207",
        "15157351",
        "15159214",
        "15160210",
        "15159879",
        "15161491",
        "15159688",
        "15160991",
        "83658229",
        "83657880"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1240 chars

Description

Classic Properties is delighted to present this astonishing 3-Bedroom Townhouse for Sale in the prestigious Pinewood Estate Homes, Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai! Key Features & Layouts: * 3 Spacious Bedroom * 4 Modern bathrooms * 3,438 sq ft. built-up * Maid’s room, * Skylight in the central staircase. * Elevated design: premium finishes like porcelain flooring, * Large windows * Private gardens Flexible payment plan: * 10% Down payment * 80% During Construction * 20% During Handover **Expected handover in Q4-2028** Community Features: * Home to the DP World Tour Championship Golf Course * Clubhouse with fine dining, lounges & leisure facilities * Community parks, fitness centres & walking trails * Close to schools, shopping, and the upcoming Mandarin Oriental Hotel Location Benefits: * 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Dubai Marina * Easy access to major highways (E311 & E44) * In the heart of Dubai’s prime golf and lifestyle destination Pinewood Estate Homes by Wasl is an exclusive gated community offering premium 3- and 4-bedroom villas and townhouses, set amidst the lush greenery of Jumeirah Golf Estates. Perfect for those seeking elegant living, scenic surroundings, and a high-potential investment opportunity.