Anomaly · Listing detail

MIDDLE UNIT | GOLF COMMUNITY | PRIME LOCATION

Jumeirah Golf Estates · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,104,777
Size (sqft)
2,969
PPSF
2,393
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Listed
2025-09-13
Computed
2026-05-18 18:26:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 12,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15160210",
        "15161207",
        "15161491",
        "15161010",
        "83657792",
        "15160749",
        "15159688",
        "15159148"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1550 chars

Description

Classic Properties proudly presents this exceptional 4-bedroom townhouse for sale in Pinewood Estate Homes, Jumeirah Golf Estates—offering luxurious living, elegant design, and a serene, green community setting. Key Features & Layouts: * Elegant 4-Bedroom Townhouse * 5 Well-Appointed Bathrooms * Generous Built-Up Area of 4,233 Sq. Ft. * Plot Area: 2969 Sq. Ft. * Middle Unit * Spacious Rooftop Terraces * Dedicated Outdoor BBQ/Entertainment Areas * Contemporary Architecture with Elevated Design Elements * Floor-to-Ceiling Windows for Natural Light and Scenic Views * Private Landscaped Gardens, Perfect for Family Enjoyment Flexible payment plan: * 10% Down Payment * 80% During Construction * 20% During handover **Expected handover in Q4-2028** Community Features: * Home to the DP World Tour Championship Golf Course * Clubhouse with fine dining, lounges & leisure facilities * Community parks, fitness centres & walking trails * Close to schools, shopping, and the upcoming Mandarin Oriental Hotel Location Benefits: * 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Dubai Marina * Easy access to major highways (E311 & E44) * In the heart of Dubai’s prime golf and lifestyle destination Pinewood Estate Homes is an exclusive collection of luxury townhouses and villas nestled within Jumeirah Golf Estates. Surrounded by lush greenery, this gated community offers refined living, modern architecture, and premium amenities. Designed for comfort, privacy, and lifestyle, Pinewood Estates is perfect for families and investors seeking long-term value.