Anomaly · Listing detail

LUXURY LIVING | PRIME LOCATION |OPTIMAL INVESTMENT

Wasl Gate · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,400,000
Size (sqft)
1,266
PPSF
1,895
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Elias Rizkallah
Listed
2025-03-05
Computed
2026-05-18 18:26:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 13 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 13 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 15,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16006123",
        "60907319",
        "53172878",
        "79383091",
        "15583537",
        "15512118",
        "78986516",
        "15512133",
        "15512127",
        "79853648",
        "81923197",
        "71903392",
        "86618677"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1290 chars

Description

Ninety Degree South is thrilled to present this stunning 2-Bedroom apartment at Hillside Residences 3. Property Highlights: -2 spacious bedrooms -Expansive open-plan living and dining area -Sleek, modern design with an open layout -Fully equipped, contemporary kitchen -Premium finishes throughout -Generously sized bedrooms with stylish, modern bathrooms Features & Amenities: -Relaxing swimming pool -Lush green parks and recreational spaces -Dedicated children’s play areas -State-of-the-art gym -Ample public parking -Easy access to public transportation Nestled in the dynamic heart of Wasl Gate, Jebel Ali, this exceptional community effortlessly combines luxury, comfort, and ultimate convenience. With breathtaking panoramic views and sleek, sophisticated design, each residence boasts high-end finishes and smart space solutions that elevate modern living. Whether you’re seeking peace or sophistication, this is the perfect place to call home. Embrace a lifestyle of unparalleled comfort, style, and convenience—where every day feels extraordinary. Contact us now!!! NINETY DEGREE SOUTH REAL ESTATE BROKERS Office 229, Emarat Atrium Building, Al Wasl, Dubai, UAE Our team is ready to help you find the perfect home—reach out today and let’s turn your dream into a reality!