Anomaly · Listing detail

2BR | Gardenia Townhouse View | 5% Downpayment

Wasl Gate · South Garden B · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,796,000
Size (sqft)
1,230
PPSF
1,460
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Leena Nankani
Listed
2025-08-14
Computed
2026-05-12 12:22:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "82810695",
        "16157744",
        "14952027",
        "68671230",
        "15073033",
        "14993377"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1213 chars

Description

Sky View Real Estate presents this 2-bedroom apartment in the South Garden community, part of the sought-after Wasl Gate master development. Property Details: Size: 1,230 Sq. Ft. Price: AED 1,796,000 Bedrooms: 2 Bathrooms: 2 View: Direct views of Gardenia Townhouses Location Highlights: Walking distance to Energy Metro Station Close to the Gurdwara Steps from IKEA and Festival Plaza Mall Direct access to Sheikh Zayed Road Few minutes to Dubai Marina, Jebel Ali & Expo City Community Amenities: Lush green parks & landscaped open spaces Walking & cycling tracks Swimming pools & gyms Retail & dining options within the community Family-oriented environment by Wasl Why This Unit is Special: Positioned in a prime spot with open views of Gardenia Townhouses, this spacious 2-bedroom is located in one of Dubai’s most connected communities. With South Garden already sold out and the next launch coming in August 2025, this is a rare chance to secure a home in a high-demand area. For further details, please contact: Sky View Real Estate Brokers 800-SKYVIEW 1108 / 1109, Clover Bay, Business Bay, Dubai (Main Office) Sky View Sales Center, Office 1, Hessa Street, Al Barsha Third (Branch)