Anomaly · Listing detail

Corner Unit | Near To Amenities | Large Plot

Dubai Land · Leon at Athlon · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,000,000
Size (sqft)
4,763
PPSF
1,469
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Adnan Aslam
Listed
2025-08-12
Computed
2026-05-18 18:22:43
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15763488",
        "79438896",
        "62862249"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
969 chars

Description

Athlon – inspired by the Greek word for 'place of contest’ – features four additional, thoughtfully-designed parks - Adventure, Play, Wellness, and Valley – as well as a total of seven clubhouses, weaving dedicated zones for fitness and socialising throughout the community. Features: - G+1 - 4 Bedroom + Maids Room - Independent Villa - Walk in Closet - Parking for 2 Cars - Premium Luxury Finishing - Terrace - Spacious Living Area - Balcony - Living/Study Room - Laundry Room and Storage Located in a highly desirable area beside Global Village, the lush and luxurious development is defined by seamless connection of interactive green spaces - where athletic spaces merge with green walkways and vibrant parks. Facilities and Amenities: - Swimming Pool - Nature Running Loop - Bike Loop - Gymnasium - XL Pool - Sports Courts - Skate Park - Meditation Lawns - Rock Climbing - Outdoor Cinema - Squash Courts - Outdoor Play Park - Splash Pad - Outdoor Fitness Nodes