Anomaly · Listing detail

Burj Khalifa View | Modern Creative Living

Dubai Design District · Design Quarter Tower B · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,700,000
Size (sqft)
822
PPSF
3,284
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nader Soussou
Listed
2025-07-18
Computed
2026-05-12 12:22:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×7 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 15 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 15 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 21,
      "matchedListings": [
        "67824353",
        "67441581",
        "75413755",
        "54393929",
        "71086984",
        "76173332",
        "85750092",
        "11681080",
        "84076325",
        "84078949",
        "15915410",
        "15722436",
        "82364343",
        "82364276",
        "16227010"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
934 chars

Description

Modern 1-Bedroom | Design Quarter at d3 | Creative Hub Living Step into the first residential development in Dubai’s world-renowned Design District. This thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom apartment offers 76.3 sqm (821 sqft) of modern, light-filled space with elegant interiors and seamless flow. Enjoy inspiring views of Downtown Dubai and Dubai Water Canal, and experience a lifestyle that blends creativity and luxury. Perfectly located just minutes from Downtown Dubai, DIFC, and Dubai Mall, Design Quarter offers unmatched convenience in the heart of the city’s cultural hub. Residents enjoy access to: - A double-level infinity pool with skyline views - State-of-the-art gym and jogging paths - Golden Gardens, tennis courts, and vibrant green spaces - Trendy cafés, art galleries, and cultural events at your doorstep This is more than a home—it’s a creative community where you can live, work, and thrive. Handover May 2027