Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Living | Payment Plan | Branded Villa

The Oasis by Emaar · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
20,833,888
Size (sqft)
11,650
PPSF
1,788
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Prannay Rajpal
Listed
2025-07-04
Computed
2026-05-12 12:22:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×6 dup3
2 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 10,
      "matchedListings": [
        "74233172",
        "75402266",
        "14209928",
        "14971147",
        "51017186",
        "15920172",
        "86183480",
        "79837479"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
993 chars

Description

Midas Real Estate offers you this luxury living 5 Bedroom Villa in Ostra, The Oasis. Amenities : munity Parks & Playgrounds Outdoor Tracks for Jogging & Cycling Wellness & Spa Facilities Sports Courts & Fitness Facilities Retail Centres Community Centre Swimmable Lagoon Swimming Pools Pocket Parks Beaches Schools Clubhouse Ostra, an exclusive collection of waterfront homes within the Palace-branded community in The Oasis. Designed for those who seek a life shaped by luxury, calm, and connection to nature. Set along quiet shores and framed by pristine waters and verdant landscapes, each villa is a private retreat — where elegant architecture meets open, light-filled interiors. The Oasis interiors define flawless luxury. Every element is sculpted with artistry, combining rare materials and meticulous craftsmanship. Soft tones evoke zen, while unexpected textures add intrigue. This is a space where each detail invites discovery—where elegance isn’t just seen, but experienced.