4BR Duplex | 360 View | UltraLuxury
Palm Jumeirah · Ocean House · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 49,284,828
- Size (sqft)
- 8,717
- PPSF
- 5,654
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Listed
- 2025-08-07
- Computed
- 2026-05-18 18:22:43
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 4, "matchedListings": [ "53594767", "16109890", "84481584", "63247163" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Ultra Luxury Duplex at Ellington Ocean House Handover in Just Q4/2026 For an ultra high net worth investor, timing and scarcity are critical and this opportunity is both rare and closing fast.You now have the chance to secure one of the final duplex residences at Ellington Ocean House a flagship project on Palm Jumeirah with completion and key handover just a 12+ months away (70/30) Why This Is Irreplaceable Last premium duplexes available high ceiling, dual aspect layouts with full sea views Zero comparable future supply in boutique beachfront inventory at this level Significant capital uplift expected upon handover (20 30% historically in similar launches) End user & investor ready optional furnishing, ready for personal use or rental Ellington Ocean House is a limited edition collection: 88 residences ultra low density; 50 meter Olympic pool, infrared sauna, aromatherapy spa, cigar lounge, cinema, coworking hub; Private beach access, concierge services, valet, secure underground parking; Private elevators, discreet entrances, 24/7 managed security; Vastu compliant luxury apartments Dubai Financial Highlights and Ellington Ocean House Dubai prices Expected Capital Appreciation: +20 30% by handover Net Rental Yields: 5.5%+ projected for 4BR Duplex Ownership Structure: 100% freehold, tax 0% on income Strategic Investment Rationale Ellington Ocean House Trophy Asset: Ideal for legacy planning, residency structuring, or lifestyle migration Safe Haven Capital Hub: UAE remains politically stable, globally connected, and tax friendly Golden Visa assistance (10 year UAE residency for investors) Whether you are acquiring Ellington Ocean House through a private trust, family SPV, or investment holding company, fam Properties ensures full regulatory compliance.