Anomaly · Listing detail

Large Unit | Prime Locale | Q4 2027 | High Quality

Motor City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,750,000
Size (sqft)
1,358
PPSF
1,288
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
RAFIL MANSOOR CHOTTANI
Listed
2025-06-27
Computed
2026-05-12 12:22:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×7 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
2 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 15,
      "matchedListings": [
        "14607173",
        "16118331",
        "16121827",
        "14606899",
        "14597912",
        "16122645",
        "14607020",
        "16068735"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1105 chars

Description

About Beverly Grande: Beverly Grande by HMB Homes is a premium residential development located in the sought-after community of Motor City. Designed with inspiration from California’s relaxed yet refined aesthetic, this project offers spacious layouts, elegant finishes, and a peaceful living environment. Ideal for both homeowners and investors, Beverly Grande delivers contemporary design, functionality, and strong future value — all within a well-connected Dubai neighborhood. Property Features: - Exclusive 2 Bedrooms - Contemporary 3 Bathrooms - Large Layout - Huge Balcony - Premium Quality Materials - High-End Finishing - Contemporary Interior Design - 1 Covered Parking Space - Size: 1,358 sq. ft Amenities: - Inner Beach - Tranquility Lounge - Floating Pool Lounges - Rooftop Cinema - Children’s Pool - Ping Pong Zone - Mini Golf Area - Clubhouse - Outdoor Fitness Area - Jogging Trail - Sunset Decks - Meditation Zones - Padel Court - Mini Basketball Court - Rooftop Café - BBQ Area - Landscaped Courtyards For more information or to book a viewing, please contact Mr. Arsalan Suleman.