Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern Layout | High ROI | Near to Metro

Wasl Gate · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,300,000
Size (sqft)
938
PPSF
1,385
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Anirudh Asawa
Listed
2025-06-26
Computed
2026-05-18 18:22:43
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "74619879",
        "13965936"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1359 chars

Description

Classic Properties Real Estate is delighted to present this exceptional 1-bedroom apartment for sale in the sought-after community of Hammock Park. Property Details: * 1 Bedroom * 2 Bathroom * Allocated Parking Spaces * Fully Furnished * Flexible Payment Plan : 20% Down Payment * Estimated Handover: Q1 – 2027 * Amenities and Features * Adult and children’s pools. * Barbecue area. * Relaxation lounge areas. * Children’s playgrounds. * Park spaces and landscaped gardens. * Well-equipped gym. Location: Hammock Park at Wasl Gate is a residential development that offers premium studios, 1 & 2-bedroom apartments in Dubai. Perched in the vibrant neighbourhood, it emerges as a beacon of sophistication and style in Dubai's ever-evolving skyline. This prestigious residential development offers a harmonious blend of contemporary architecture, lavish interiors, and unrivalled amenities, setting a new standard for upscale living in the city. Nestled at the intersection of convenience and connectivity, Hammock Park provides seamless access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Dubai’s top attractions. Whether it’s luxury shopping, pristine beaches, or lively entertainment, everything is within easy reach. With its prime location, elegant residences, and premium amenities, this exclusive community offers a lifestyle of sophistication and everyday indulgence.