Anomaly · Listing detail

3-BR VILLA | SINGLE ROW | LUSH LANDSCAPES

Mudon · Mudon Al Ranim 8 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,450,000
Size (sqft)
1,808
PPSF
1,908
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2025-06-24
Computed
2026-05-18 18:22:43
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×8 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 14 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 14 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 14,
      "matchedListings": [
        "86620013",
        "61684534",
        "83217845",
        "72722489",
        "86188356",
        "85760124",
        "83665467",
        "85331793",
        "85730106",
        "80675579",
        "80258251",
        "86596484",
        "83640109",
        "16308039"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1766 chars

Description

Providing a sense of calm and serenity, Mudon Al Ranim is ideal for those seeking a safe and relaxed haven to raise a family. The homes are set around the perimeter of the park so residents will have unobstructed views of the vibrant greenery. Choose between beautifully appointed 3 and 4-bedroom townhouses, as well as 3 and 4-bedroom plus family townhouses and begin writing the next chapter in your lives! The fresh and classy exteriors are matched by modern and contemporary interiors. Utilising the finest materials, the finishing is meant to provide character and charm to the homes. Careful attention has also been put on maximising space to ensure that all areas are open and flowing! PROPERTY FEATURES: - 3 Bedrooms - Two storey - With maid’s room - Balcony - Terrace - Garden - Garage - Built-in wardrobe ACCESSIBILITY - 5 mins to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road - 15 mins to Al Maktoum Airport - 15 mins to Dubai Hills Mall - 25 mins to Dubai International Airport - 25 mins to Downtown Dubai - 30 mins to Lamer AMENITIES AND FACILITIES: - Dog Parks - Multi-purpose lawns - Community pools - Volleyball courts - Nature Play Areas - Picnic Lawns - Fitness Zones - Kid’s Obstacle Course - Volleyball Court - Basketball Cout - Ornamental Garden ABOUT HOME SQUARE We are a Dubai-based real state company specializing in the sale of both primary and secondary residential properties, Our mission is to provide clients with the best property options that align with their needs and investment goals. With a strong focus on value and return, we aim to maximize our clients' investment potential by offering expert guidance, market insights, and a curated selection of high-performing properties. Contact us while for inquiries while it's still available!