Anomaly · Listing detail

COMMUNITY LIFESTYLE | NEAR METRO | SPACIOUS LAYOUT

Wasl Gate · South Garden C · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,153
PPSF
1,561
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Anirudh Asawa
Listed
2025-10-27
Computed
2026-05-18 18:19:04
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×9 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 19 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 18 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 29,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15536646",
        "14041684",
        "15469503",
        "14598299",
        "14607731",
        "14608255",
        "14597089",
        "14044225",
        "74637369",
        "74634557",
        "16279697",
        "16279327",
        "16279119",
        "16278480",
        "16278853",
        "16279562",
        "14044506",
        "14041880"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1098 chars

Description

Classic Properties is excited to present this stylish 2-bedroom apartment in South Garden, Wasl Gate. With a contemporary open-plan layout, modern kitchen, and floor-to-ceiling windows, this home is flooded with natural light and designed for comfortable living. Key Features: * 2 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 1,153 sq. ft. * Spacious Open-Plan living and dining area * Fully equipped modern kitchen * High-quality finishes throughout * Flexible Payment Plan available Community & Amenities: * Swimming pool & landscaped parks * Children’s play areas & sports courts * Fully equipped gym * 24/7 security & ample parking * Convenient public transport access Payment Plan: **40% during construction | 60% on handover (Q4 2027)** LOCATION HIGHLIGHTS: Located in Wasl Gate, Jebel Ali, along Sheikh Zayed Road with direct access to Energy Metro Station, close to Expo 2020 site, Al Maktoum Airport, IKEA, and Festival Plaza Mall. Easy access to major highways and places of worship. This is the perfect investment or dream home for those seeking modern, connected, and hassle-free living in Dubai.