Anomaly · Listing detail

DAMAC ISLAND- ISLAND LIVING- DAMAC WATER COMMUNITY

Dubai Land · Maldives · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,588,000
Size (sqft)
1,550
PPSF
1,670
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Listed
2025-04-02
Computed
2026-05-18 18:19:04
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 10 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 11,
      "matchedListings": [
        "65570965",
        "74238569",
        "77776048",
        "74239939",
        "76162470",
        "76162466",
        "77389926",
        "71526336",
        "73161735",
        "72720301"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1631 chars

Description

Maldives by Damac Properties brings the essence of tropical island living to Dubai. Nestled within Damac Islands in Dubailand, this luxurious residential community combines serene natural surroundings with modern urban amenities, offering an unmatched lifestyle experience. Prime Location: Strategically located in Dubailand, Maldives offers residents tranquility without compromising connectivity. It provides easy access to major landmarks like Downtown Dubai, Dubai International Airport, and Global Village. Key highways such as Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Emirates Road ensure seamless travel. Amenities: Private beach access with pristine sands. Infinity pools overlooking crystalline lagoons. Fitness centers, yoga pavilions, and cycling tracks. Family-friendly zones, playgrounds, and BBQ areas. Clubhouses with recreational facilities. Hot spring spas and lush, landscaped gardens. Property Description: 4-Bedroom Villa 5-Bathroom 1,550 sq. ft. size AED 2,588,000 Each unit seamlessly integrates luxury, functionality, and natural aesthetics. Maldives redefines tropical luxury in Dubai, offering residents an unparalleled blend of serenity and sophistication. Whether as a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment, it presents a unique opportunity to embrace island living in a vibrant urban setting. Secure your place in this visionary community today. For further details, please contact: Sky View Real Estate Brokers 800-SKYVIEW / 044370431 1108 / 1109, Clover Bay, Business Bay, Dubai (Main Office) Sky View Sales Center, Office 1, Hessa Street, Al Barsha Third (Branch) Office No: 043452253